Terms and Conditions

  1. IDENTIFICATION OF RESPONSIBLE AND CHARGE
  2. FOR THE PURPOSES OF THIS NOTICE IS UNDERSTOOD
  3. PURPOSE AND/OR USES OF PERSONAL DATA
  4. LIMITATION OF THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
  5. REVOCATION OF YOUR CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF DATA
  6. TRANSFER YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES
  7. MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE
  8. RIGHTS OF THE HOLDER OF PERSONAL DATA

I.- IDENTIFICATION OF THE RESPONSIBLE AND THE CHARGE:

PODER CIVICO A.C. with trade name LA CIUDAD DE LAS IDEAS, with address Calle Plaza Rio de Janeiro 50, Col. Roma, Alcaldía Cuauhtémoc, C.P. 06700, Mexico City, with branch in Colima 158, Col. Roma Norte, Cuauhtémoc Mayoralty, C.P. 06700, Mexico City. Has developed and discloses this Privacy Notice, where it specifies in its character the way in which it collects, uses, transfers and stores your personal data, in accordance with the provisions of Article 16 Constitutional and the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares. He also informs you that he has appointed the company ARA SOFTWARE DESING, S.A. DE C.V., with address in Calle Zacatecas #24, Floor 6 Int. 602, Col. Roma Norte, Cuauhtémoc Mayoralty, CP 06700, Mexico City, as the Person in Charge of serving and providing processing to the requests to revoke the consent to the processing of your personal information or to exercise your ARCO rights, for which you make available the following means of contact: phone (55) 5514-8850, the email operaciones@vydp.org and in the next direction http://www.vydp.org/

II.- FOR THE PURPOSES OF THIS NOTICE IS UNDERSTOOD:

  1. Personal data:
    Any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person. The personal data we collect directly from you is those that you provide to us by the following means: in our facilities, by email and by telephone.
  2. Applicable applicable legislation:
    Law: Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals (LFPDPPP).
    Regulations: Regulations of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals (RLFPDPPP).
  3. Principles and duties governing the processing of your personal information:
    In obtaining and processing your personal data that you provide to us and for the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Notice, these will be treated in compliance with the principles and duties embodied in the Law, which are set out below: legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality, liability, confidentiality and security.
  4. Sensitive Personal Data:
    Personal data that affect the most intimate sphere of its Owner, or whose misuse may give rise to discrimination or entails a serious risk to it. In particular, those that may reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, present and future health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, trade union membership, political opinions, preference for genetic beliefs, are considered sensitive Sexual.
  5. Personal financial or financial data.
    The Law considers within this category the following personal data: the name of the bank card holder, the bank card number, the bank card expiration date and the name of the bank. The Law states that in case of requesting this type of personal data, the Responsible obtain the consent will be express from the Owner by the following means: verbally, in writing, electronic, optical or by any other technology, or by signs except for those exceptions in Articles 10 and 37 of the Law.
  6. Tacitand and Express Consent.
    Tacitus Consent: It will be understood that you give us this consent for the processing of your personal data, when you have made this Privacy Notice available to you, do not express any opposition.
    Express Consent: It will be understood that you give us this consent for the processing of your personal data, once your will expresses it verbally, in writing, by electronic, optical or any other technology, or by any other technology, or by any other technology, or by any other technology, or by any other technology, or by any other technology, or by any other technology, or by any other technology, unequivocal signs.
  7. Duration of the processing of your personal data.
    The information of your personal data will be processed only for the time necessary in order to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Notice that is available to you and which complies with the provisions of the respective legal provisions. However, you are informed that consent will not be necessary for the processing of your personal data when they are in any of the situations indicated in the Law.
  8. Special facts
    Based on our commitment to the protection of personal data and the privacy thereof, the data of minors or persons who are in a state of interdiction or disability established by law, will not be collected without prior consent by the parent or guardian or their representative.

III.- PURPOSE AND/OR USES OF PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data collected will be processed only for the following purposes, as applicable to each owner and according to the legal relationship with it:

  1. If you are a client of ours
  2. If you are a supplier of ours
  3. If you work in our organization or are in the process of selection
  4. By video surveillance within our facilities
  5. By physical entry to our facilities
  6. On our website.
  7. In the elaboration of contracts with third parties

1.- If you are a client of ours: Those necessary that allow the commercial legal relationship that you have or get to have, that is, provide the services and products required by you; to enforce and / or execute a contract for statistical purposes; inform about changes or new services; exchange information necessary to attend internal, external and authorities audits.

2.- If you are a supplier of ours: Those necessary that allow the commercial legal relationship with the Responsible; evaluate the performance they have shown in the delivery of the requested goods and services; select and hire new suppliers; and establish control for providers for their registration and administration regarding transfers with their personal data to third parties in terms of this Privacy Notice.

3.- If you work in our organization or are in the process of selection: Those necessary to fulfill the obligations arising from the employment relationship that arises with our staff, as well as for the administration of personnel; Integrate employee records; form employee medical records; for payroll, benefits, benefits, bonuses, refunds, insurance and others; document and control the allocation of compute and communications assets; internal audits; creation of a work email account; company’s board workmaking; assign tools and work teams; assign keys and passwords; ensuring compliance with the obligation of confidentiality; verify personal and work references; contact their relatives, financial dependents and/or beneficiaries in case of emergency. We may also use the personal data for other purposes, provided that they are compatible and may be considered analogous to the above.

4.- By video surveillance within our facilities: The images obtained by the video cameras that are located within our facilities are for your safety and that of all our visitors and collaborators by monitoring or permanent monitoring. The images are kept for a maximum of 60 days for security reasons, after this time they are permanently deleted.

5.- By physical entry to our facilities: When entering our facilities we ask for your full name, your signature, the details of the area or person you visit and your time of entry. We also ask you for some official identification to verify your identity, which will be under our back for as long as you remain at our facility, in order to provide security to staff and visitors. At the end of your visit you will be given the identification provided and you will be asked to check your departure time.

6.- On our website: We make your knowledge that on our website we www.ciudaddelasideas.com have a registration section, in which you will be asked for your first name, last name, e-mail, country, or your account Facebook in order for you to be registered on our website.

We inform you that on our website we use cookies, web beacons or other technologies, through which it is possible to monitor your behavior as an internet user, as well as provide you with a better service and experience when browsing our website. The personal data we collect through these technologies, we will use it for statistical, marketing purposes and to facilitate the user faster access to the site. www.ciudaddelasideas.com cookies are only associated with an anonymous User and his/her computer and do not provide references that allow the User’s personal data to be inferred.

The personal data we obtain from these tracking technologies are as follows: Identifiers, User-preferred language, region in which the user is located, type of user browser, type of user operating system, date and time of startup and end of a user’s session, web pages visited by a user, searches performed by a user, advertisements reviewed by a user.

To learn how these technologies can be disabled in major browsers, see the following means:

Google Chrome

Select the Chrome menu icon > Select Settings > At the bottom of the page select Show advanced options > In the “Privacy” section, select Content settings > Select Don’t allow data to be saved Sites > Select Done.

Click the Tools button, and then click Internet Options > Tap or click the Privacy tab > Settings > block all cookies, and then tap or click OK.

Firefox

7.- In the elaboration of contracts with third parties: When a contract for the provision of services is signed with a third party and that by the nature of the contract must be shared personal data that we have collected, we undertake to make the provider aware of the purposes of the use of the personal data described in this Privacy Notice, so that it complies with the processing that it will perform to them and thus comply with the provisions of the Law.

In the development of contracts with third parties, such as contracts for the provision of professional and other services of a similar nature, we undertake to respect and give adequate treatment to the personal information resulting and necessary when concluding such contract, in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, having in the eyes of the contractors this privacy notice, without expressing in any case any negative about the content of this , expressly consenting to the signing of such contract.

Internet Explorer

Safari

To set Safari cookie blocking in iOS 8, Settings > Safari > Block cookies and select Always block. In iOS 7 or earlier, select Never, Advertising & Third Party or Always.

Click the Menu button and choose Options > Select the Privacy panel > In Firefox you should: Choose Use custom settings for history > Uncheck the Accept cookies option to turn them off > Close the page. Any changes you’ve made

will be saved automatically.
For other types of browsers or versions, see the help section in your browser.

The personal data will be kept under the strictest confidentiality and may not be given a use other than those mentioned above, unless there is a change in this Privacy Notice.

By providing this Privacy Notice and no opposition to this Notice, it shall be deemed to give the Controller its consent to carry out the processing of your Personal Data that we have collected and/or those you provide in the future with for any of the purposes set out in this notice.

How we collect your personal information:

Personal data collected directly from the owner in a personal way through the use of printed formats or where feasible by means such as: optical, sound, visual, or by any other lawful technology such as online services, among others.

In addition, we may obtain personal data from publicly accessible sources, in accordance with those set out in Article 7 of the Regulations of the Law:

1. Remote or local means of electronic, optical and other technology communication, provided that the site where personal data is located is designed to provide information to the public and is open to general consultation;

  1. Phone directories in terms of specific regulations;
  2. Newspapers, gazettes or official newsletters, in accordance with their regulations, and
  3. Social media.

In order for the cases listed above to be considered sources of public access it will be necessary that your consultation can be carried out by any person not impeded by a limiting rule, or without any further requirement than, if any, the payment of a consideration , right or fee.

The personal data that will be collected and processed are:

  1. Identification and contact details; including those corresponding to physical characteristics,
  2. Laboure data,
  3. Academic data,
  4. Financial and financial data: Tax Information and Bank Account Number,
  5. Facts about ideology: Ideological postures and political postures.

Your Personal Data will be processed based on the principles and duties embodied in the law which are set out below: lawfulness, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality, responsibility, confidentiality and security.

The confidentiality of your personal data will be maintained by effectively establishing and maintaining administrative, technical and physical security measures, to prevent its damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or improper disclosure.

IV.- LIMITATION OF THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

If you wish to limit the use or disclosure of your personal information in our possession, the mechanism that has been implemented for the exercise of such rights is through the submission of the respective request, by sending an email to the following address : https://ciudaddelasideas.com/ , with the subject line “REQUEST FOR LIMITATION OR DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA”.

V.- REVOCATION OF YOUR CONSENT FOR DATA TREATMENT

You have the right to revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data, either in tacit or express consent. The mechanism that has been implemented is through the submission of the respective application, sending an email to the following address: operaciones@vydp.org, with the subject “REQUEST FOR CONSENT REVOCATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA”.

The deadline to respond to your request is 20 business days and we will inform you about the origin of the request through the means you provided to notify you.

VI.- TRANSFER TO THIRD PARTIES OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We undertake not to transfer or sell your personal data to third parties without your consent ,except in the exceptions provided for in Article 37 of the Law, which are listed below:

1. Where the transfer is provided for in a Law or Treaty to which Mexico is a party.

2. Where the transfer is necessary for medical prevention or diagnosis, provision of healthcare, medical treatment or management of health services.

3. Where the transfer is made to controlling companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under the common control of the controller, or to a parent company or any company of the same group of the controller who operates under the same internal processes and policies.

4. Where the transfer is necessary by virtue of a contract concluded or to be concluded in the interest of the holder, by the controller and a third party.

5. Where the transfer is necessary or legally required for the safeguarding of a public interest, or for the procurement or administration of justice.

6. Where the transfer is necessary for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial proceeding.

7. Where the transfer is necessary for the maintenance or fulfilment of a legal relationship between the controller and the holder.

VII.- MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

We reserve the right to make changes or updates to this Privacy Notice at any time, to attend to legislative developments, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products.

These modifications will be made available to the public through placing them in visible places within our establishment.

If you wish to access the content of our Comprehensive Privacy Notice you can request it through a request to the email: operaciones@vydp.org with the subject “APPLICATION OF INTEGRAL PRIVACY NOTICE”. Including the following information:

  1. Name of the holder.
  2. Address of holder or email address to communicate the response to the request.

VIII.- RIGHTS OF THE HOLDER OF PERSONAL DATA

As the Owner of your personal data you have the rights of Access, Rectification, Canceand and Opposition (rights “ARCO”)with respect to your personal data, including Sensitive ones. As well as to limit the use or disclosure of your personal data, revoke consent for its processing.

The rights”ARCO“consist of:

ACCESS. Let you be informed which of your personal data our databases are contained, as well as information regarding the conditions and generalities of the processing.

The obligation of access shall be fulfilled when our Processor make available to the Holder of the personal data on site, respecting the period referred to in Article 99 of the RLFPDPPP, or by issuing simple copies, magnetic, optical media, visual or holographic, or using other information technologies provided for in the privacy notice. In all cases, access must be in formats readable or understandable to the holder.

RECTIFICATION. Request at all times that your personal data be corrected or updated in case it is inaccurate or incomplete.

CANCELLATION. It is the cessation in the processing of your personal data, based on a blockage thereof and its subsequent deletion. This right may be requested at any time when you consider that your data is not being processed in accordance with the principles and duties established by the Law and Regulations.

Cancellation may be requested with respect to all of your personal data, or only a portion of it.

Opposition. Request at all times, oppose the processing of your personal data or demand that it cease in it when, there is legitimate cause. This right will not proceed in cases where the processing is necessary for the fulfillment of a legal obligation.

If you wish to exercise some of your ARCOrights, you may do so by contacting us at (55) 5514-8850 or by sending an email to the following address operaciones@vydp.org with the subject line: APPLICATION OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION (according to the right to exercise). Within the mail you must provide the following information:

  1. Name of the holder.
  2. Statement of facts
  3. Owner’s address or email address to communicate response to request.
  4. Documents proving identity or personality to file the application.
  5. Description of personal data on which ARCO is intended to exercise any right.
  6. Any other element that allows the location of personal data and attention to the request.

For the exercise of ARCO rights of personal data of minors or persons who are in a state of interdiction or incapacity established by law, they may exercise them through their representative.

If you believe that your right to the protection of personal data has been injured by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, or you presume that in the processing of your personal data there is any violation of the provisions provided for in the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, you can file the corresponding complaint or complaint with the INAI, for more information visit: www.inai.org.mx

The processing of your personal data under our possession will be carried out in accordance with these terms and conditions, so from this moment it is understood that it expressly authorizes the Controller and the Processor to process your personal information for such effect, even as long as you don’t express your opposition by any of the elements indicated by the Law. For any matter relating to the processing of your personal information that has not been addressed in this Comprehensive Privacy Notice, please contact the processor, whose data are at the beginning of this document.

Last update: January 12th 2021

Buy and/or activate your tickets

Sorry, this entry is only available in European Spanish.

Auditorio Metropolitano de Puebla

Sirio no. 2926, Reserva Territorial Atlixcáyotl-Quetzatcóatl, C.P. 72560, Pue. México.

PLANTA BAJA

PLANTA ALTA

GALERÍA

$1,500

PESOS MEXICANOS

LUNETA

$4,500

PESOS MEXICANOS

PREFERENTE

$9,500

PESOS MEXICANOS

  • Tu acceso incluye 2 días de conferencias, kit de bienvenida y actividades alternas.
  • Las fechas del evento están sujetas a cambio sin previo aviso.
  • Las actividades alternas están sujetas a cupo.
  • 60% de descuento para personas con discapacidades y adultos mayores.

Precios válidos hasta agotar existencias. Sujeto a disponibilidad.

**Importante: Tu gafete es único e intransferible, recuerda cuidarlo siempre ya que no hay reposición.

Si deseas mayor información referente a disponibilidad, pagos, precios y lista de espera para las secciones agotadas, comunícate al número +52 55 84.94.99.10 o contáctanos vía mail: contacto@ciudaddelasideas.com.

Auditorio Metropolitano de Puebla

Sirio no. 2926, Reserva Territorial Atlixcáyotl-Quetzatcóatl, C.P. 72560, Pue. México.

PLANTA BAJA

PLANTA ALTA

GALERÍA

$1,500

MEXICAN PESOS

LUNETA

$4,500

MEXICAN PESOS

PREFERENTE

$9,500

MEXICAN PESOS

Log in with your Ideasta profile

Ideasta, play unlimited contents of CDI, talk with other Ideastas and access to your profile when you register on our new website.

IMPORTANT: For this year alone, this profile will be alternate to the one you use to buy / activate tickets, if you have not registered yet, do it now and enjoy the CDI to the fullest!

If you want to buy or activate your tickets, register/log in on the registration page https://registro.cdi.ahmreg.mx

I already have an Ideasta profile

I forgot my password

I want to create my Ideasta profile

Create your profile now